"Why is she surrounded by snakes?"

Translation:Mengapa ia dikelilingi ular?

February 26, 2019

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


11ZackAlopE11

"kenapa"!!!??? kenapa adalah "kenapa" tidak benar juga?


Haakon388572

Why is "Kenapa dia dikelilingi ular?" wrong?


aine736172

Ular ular should be accepted duolingo yoi need yo be consistent...yes ia can be used instead of dia.


LaszloBoer

Isn't this a typo? "Dia" instead of "Ia"?


Langaholic

I think "ia" is also a correct way of saying "dia"

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.