"Emilian hupenda kujifunza kingereza"

Translation:Emilian likes to learn the English language

February 26, 2019

2 Comments


dsimonds

Kiingereza, not Kingereza. Mfano mwingine: Kiibo would not be written Kibo just because two i's come together. Reported (as I am sure it has been many times before.)

February 26, 2019

Ernst557459

Yes, the *kiingereza' misspelling has been pointed out umpteen times before. Apparently, the contributors cannot correct this themselves, because it is in the DL Word Bank. "Somebody else" has to do this, and this "somebody else" doesn't seem to being doing his/her job.

February 27, 2019
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.