"Parce que c'est trop grand."

Translation:Because it is too big.

April 8, 2013

7 Comments


rougeterres

why isn't it "because this is too big?"

October 30, 2013

Arjofocolovi
Mod

Should be acceptable as well, use "Report a problem" next time to fix it.

October 30, 2013

LizLastra

"Grand" is "tall" and "big" it depends.

October 23, 2014

Skoha0

Yeah I put in tall and it didn't accept

December 5, 2014

dapo1914

Is 'trop' the same as 'aussi' ?!

December 25, 2014

jayraj

That's what she said

January 7, 2015
Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.