1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: French
  4. >
  5. "Parce que c'est trop grand."

"Parce que c'est trop grand."

Translation:Because it is too big.

April 8, 2013

7 Comments


rougeterres

why isn't it "because this is too big?"


Arjofocolovi

Should be acceptable as well, use "Report a problem" next time to fix it.


LizLastra

"Grand" is "tall" and "big" it depends.


Skoha0

Yeah I put in tall and it didn't accept


dapo1914

Is 'trop' the same as 'aussi' ?!


jayraj

That's what she said

Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.