"Bagaimana persahabatan Dimas dengan Tini?"

Translation:How is the friendship of Dimas with Tini?

February 27, 2019

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


_adrianpop_

Reminder:

  • The prefix pe- and the affix -an are used to form nouns

  • Persahabatan means friendship

  • The root is sahabat (noun) which means friend (teman is a synonym)


jeffreysch679941

Adrian thank you for taking part and helping us


SiddharthaKrishn

I can only hear "ini", not "Tini".


doubletops1

Another disastrous sentence. This pe-an section is poorly written


noey536981

More natural english would probably be "how is dimas' friendship with tini?"


PetaniKucing

"Dimas's" is not a typo.

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.