1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: German
  4. >
  5. "Ich habe kein Leben."

"Ich habe kein Leben."

Translation:I do not have a life.

April 8, 2013

12 Comments


CaptainOwl

Does this refer to people spending all their time on duollingo ?


ichbin1berliner

well, you didn't really have to stick it in my face like that


axiandro

Rude, is it because I am learning german on a friday night?


alexinIreland

It's sad how true this is...


LateBlt

Does this mean to be physically dead, or does it have the figurative meaning it takes on in English as well?


Anna-Rebecca

It is only figurative. ;)


ph516503

Maybe not, but I'm learning a lot of German.


DieSumpfHexe

haha, gamers way of life.


Lynoure

I love how this is in the category "religion" =)

Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.