"Ich habe kein Leben."

Translation:I do not have a life.

April 8, 2013

12 Comments


CaptainOwl

Does this refer to people spending all their time on duollingo ?

August 28, 2013

Anna-Rebecca

Nice one ^^

September 4, 2013

marvincorea

never!

December 30, 2014

ichbin1berliner

well, you didn't really have to stick it in my face like that

September 20, 2013

axiandro

Rude, is it because I am learning german on a friday night?

November 17, 2013

alexinIreland

It's sad how true this is...

August 10, 2014

LateBlt

Does this mean to be physically dead, or does it have the figurative meaning it takes on in English as well?

August 25, 2013

Anna-Rebecca

It is only figurative. ;)

September 4, 2013

ph516503

Maybe not, but I'm learning a lot of German.

August 20, 2014

madam_im_adam

Dieser Satz stimmt

February 28, 2014

DieSumpfHexe

haha, gamers way of life.

February 15, 2015

Lynoure

I love how this is in the category "religion" =)

July 20, 2015
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.