"First, that cow is pretty."

Translation:Pertama, sapi itu indah.

March 2, 2019

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


ImEatingCookies

Second, that cow is tasty.


hihumansofearth

Third, that cow has been turned into a burger.


RainyKucing

Sapinya: "makasihh


Mijntje43116

I used cantik in stead of indah. Is that wrong?


JCQdCD

I used cantik, and that's correct


Aiden212598

I think it is used when describing people and indah is used with animals + objects.


octavzlatior

Is first here intended to mean 'firstly' or 'first of all'?


dkfour

I, personally, think these are much better than "first"

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.