"Tini lembut."

Translation:Tini is soft-hearted.

March 3, 2019

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


graeme143846

Won't accept soft .. doesnt mention anything about heart .. why is ..tini is soft... not accepted ..any ideas


doubletops1

Lembut obviously has an emotional meaning as well as a descriptive one. Just learn what theyre telling you and figure out if its right in a real life conversation. Like 'mantap' meaning steady. They say that all the time round here. Certain ideas that are marginal in one language sometimes appear much more often in another


Hogeboom

Lembut is oke for soft harded or you can use it for your skin .


Vickiketut

Tini lembut hati


Hogeboom

Mean soft hearted


Away54

"Tini lelembut!" will have totally a different meaning in Javanese -- even Google Translate could not translate this sentence well.


RamenDutchman

Microsoft Translator gives me “Tini softened”? What is it supposed to mean?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.