"Kenapa?"

Translation:Why?

March 3, 2019

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Zet955992

What's the difference between kenapa and mengapa?


Rick392366

There is no difference in meaning, only in formality, "mengapa" is the formal way.


Handrisuselo

"Mengapa" is more formal. In writing or Bahasa Indonesia lesson, you may not use "kenapa".

"Kenapa" is more informal and is used in conversation.


Fatimaaa140205

Apa = What Kapan = When Dimana = Where Mengapa/Kenapa = Why Siapa = Who Bagaimana = How

<h1>Semoga ini membantu mu = I hope this help you</h1>

Archie135birgir

Di mana should we written separately, not together


GeorgiMcKa

Why is it marking just "why" as wrong in favour of why? This is the first time it has ever required punctuation? The lack of consistency is really frustrating

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.