"Kenapa?"

Translation:Why?

March 3, 2019

4 Comments


Zet955992

What's the difference between kenapa and mengapa?


Rick392366

There is no difference in meaning, only in formality, "mengapa" is the formal way.


Handrisuselo

"Mengapa" is more formal. In writing or Bahasa Indonesia lesson, you may not use "kenapa".

"Kenapa" is more informal and is used in conversation.


Fatimaaa140205

Apa = What Kapan = When Dimana = Where Mengapa/Kenapa = Why Siapa = Who Bagaimana = How

<h1>Semoga ini membantu mu = I hope this help you</h1>
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.