1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "This letter is not clear."

"This letter is not clear."

Translation:Surat ini tidak jelas.

March 3, 2019

5 Comments


Zet955992

Can jelas also mean clear as in transparent or just clear as in understandable?


Rick392366

Clear as in understandable.


dont_tread_on_me

Bukan can only be used for nouns?


Rick392366

Please have a look here : Negation: Tidak, bukan, jangan, belum, Tips & Notes, Addendum

https://forum.duolingo.com/comment/31291121


ErHarishBa

Jelas dan bersih apa berbedah

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.