1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "My second meal."

"My second meal."

Translation:Makanan kedua saya.

March 4, 2019

5 Comments


RomuloPitt

Makanan doesnt work for meal


centro.neux

I put makananku kedua, and duolingo didn't accept it. Why is it not possible? Thx


11ZackAlopE11

Hidanganku kedua? mungkin hidangan sama dengan "Dish" bukan "Meal"?


Axyl_

Should this be "Makanan kedua saya." Or "Makan kedua saya."?


demoksaputra

"Makanan kedua saya."

  • Makan = to eat (verb)
  • Makanan = food/meal (noun)
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.