"Kami punya kucing."

Translation:We have cats.

March 4, 2019

4 Comments
This discussion is locked.


RaFiz593364

How can I understand that kucing is singular or plural ? Here told me to translate this sentence "kami punya kucing" and i did "we have a cat" but the answer was wrong. The right answer is "we have cats" but how?


SarahHocep1

Which one between Kita and Kami is the formal / unformal form? Thanks


WayangOrang

Kita = "we", including the person(s) you're talking to.

Kami = "we", not including the person(s) you're talking to.


AVAX3M

Saya mau kucing.

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.