"This train was accelerated then slowed down."

Translation:Kereta ini dipercepat lalu diperlambat.

March 4, 2019

4 Comments
This discussion is locked.


brokencygnus

"kemudian" and "lalu" is completely interchangeable. this one doesn't allow the former.


kuyaC

Are "terus", "setelah", and "selepas" also acceptable here?


Egxeption

Nope they have different meaning


CherylTrin

The English sentance is past tense, so I wrote "Kereta ini telah dipercepat lalu diperlambat" but it was not accepted. Is my translation wrong?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.