"Bintang yang paling terang adalah bintang kamu."

Translation:The brightest star is your star.

March 6, 2019

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Jspharmando

Paling and sangat can be translated as so, too, or (adj)-est. But paling and sangat have different meanings. Paling is similar with “too” and Sangat is similar with “so”


Serfive

So what does this mean in English? (besides the literal meaning)


MatthewMus753712

Not sure why my answer: "The star that is brightest is your star" was not correct.


Jspharmando

Report! That should be another alternative answer also.


dieprinzessin

hmm is that from the little prince or Peter Pan ?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.