"Ini gunung yang paling tinggi yang saya tahu."

Translation:This is the highest mountain I know.

March 6, 2019

4 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Galgje

This mountain is the highest i know why is this wrong


Jspharmando

Ini gunung = this is mountain

Gunung ini = the mountain

Mountains (noun) = pegunungan


kuyaC

Can "tahu" be used here? Shouldn't it be "kenal" or maybe something else?


Jspharmando

Kenal (v.) has four meanings

  1. to know and to be recalled recognize (or to recognize)

  2. to have feeling (usually in negative sense)

  3. to be familiar with someone

  4. to have knowledge about someone

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.