"My pig does not like to play in the mud."

Translation:Babi saya tidak suka main di lumpur.

March 6, 2019

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Speedy12846

This pig is definitely not like a normal pig!!!


DanRL99

Why not 'bermain'?


Jspharmando

Like (verb) = suka, gemar, senang


JoyCarino

Not sure if it's a dialect thing but "main" sounds more like "men" than "MY-in" which was how i thought it's pronounced. Please let me know if it's just a dialect thing though!


Galgje

Sounds ok istri saya ada dari magelang yaitu Java central

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.