"Saya tidak hamil!"

Translation:I am not pregnant!

March 6, 2019

10 Comments
This discussion is locked.


alfred867378

Very useful sentence


WayangOrang

Yes, useful for both males and females.


Nutmeg394326

What's the difference between "hamil" and "mengandung"?


enigmajf

hamil is more common but both mean pregnant


Ankojem

yes because i am a man hahaha


AbdullahAAK

Karena saya seorang laki-laki


Sir_Carl

Bagaimana Anda mengatakan "Saya bukan Mark Hamill"?


JuicyTurtle

Are you sure Tini?


IbnuDaBost014

Nice conversation we're having

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.