1. Fórum
  2. >
  3. Tópico: English
  4. >
  5. "Ele já correu onze milhas."

"Ele já correu onze milhas."

Tradução:He has run eleven miles already.

March 6, 2019

6 Comentários


peter.taka1

Caros, minha traducao nao esta correta? "He already ran eleven miles?


rodrigocazuza

Não, por causa do already que indica o tempo verbal: Present Perfect! Seria Past simple se fosse: He ran eleven miles!


Aluzer

Por que o run e não o ran?


francisrod01

has run é uma forma de passado + verbo auxiliar no particípio

have/has

have something done: (used with a past participle)

to suffer the effects of what somebody else does to you

  • She had her bag stolen.

past participle

the form of a verb that in English ends in -ed, -en, etc. and is used with the verb have to form perfect tenses such as "I have eaten", with the verb be to form passive sentences such as "It was destroyed", or sometimes as an adjective as in an upset stomach.

https://www.oxfordlearnersdictionaries.com/definition/english/past-participle?q=past+participle


AmandaSts1111

Por que não se pode usar "yet" no final da frase?


catarinaca92076

Na propria dica tem yet, pq ta errado?

Aprenda inglês em apenas 5 minutos por dia. De graça.