1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "She used to eat oranges."

"She used to eat oranges."

Translation:वह संतरे खाती थी।

March 7, 2019

6 Comments


Hardik920557

I am right. Please recheck it


vinay92
Mod

If you think your response is correct for a particular sentence but it is not accepted, you can use the report button on the question.


Hema811378

What did you write for this question


ashu505353

Please write English of this sentence


yhagood

could you use वह or यह ?


vinay92
Mod

Yes. You can report if both are not accepted.

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.