1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "Julia will go to the school …

"Julia will go to the school tomorrow."

Translation:जूलिया कल स्कूल जायेगी ।

March 9, 2019

3 Comments


nkprasad12

The the other order also correct? Julia kal school jaigi?


AnUnicorn

Yeah, it would be helpful to know flexible Hindi is or isn't about adverb placement, and where the "usual" position is.


CathyIsAwesome

So in this sentence: person, time, place, future tense. The previous sentence I had was: person, place, time, future tense. (I got the previous one wrong for putting time before place, and this one wrong for putting place before time. :( I can't win. Lol. sigh

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.