"Η νεολαία ψάχνει γι' απαντήσεις."

Μετάφραση:The youth look for answers.

πριν από 4 χρόνια

3 σχόλια


AlejandroR666
AlejandroR666

the youth looks for answers ?

πριν από 4 χρόνια

mptmpt
mptmpt

The word "youth" can be either singular when it refers to one single person, or plural when it refers to a group of people. Both "look" and "looks" are correct without context, and therefore both are accepted. You only see one, but the others exist already.

πριν από 4 χρόνια

AlejandroR666
AlejandroR666

I didn't know that. Σ' ευχαριστώ mptmpt.

πριν από 4 χρόνια
Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.