1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Ini adalah anak terpenting d…

"Ini adalah anak terpenting di sini."

Translation:This is the most important child here.

March 10, 2019

5 Comments


donny309620

Since we are talking about a child, shouldn't we use "Dia" instead of "Ini"? -> "He/She" insteaed of "This"?


WayangOrang

Yes, that would be more appropriate.


S9N1t

I can't imagine anyone using this sentence in New Zealand. I hope nobody would use it in Indonesia??


Jadajos

All children are important

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.