1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Try doing this one."

"Try doing this one."

Translation:Coba kerjakan yang ini.

March 10, 2019

6 Comments


Aleksandro_RU

When is it with kan, when is it without?


fkeizer

I believe -kan designates that the verb has an object in Indonesian.


fkeizer

When can 'kerja' be used to mean 'do'?


klingonpigeon

what is the difference between kerjakan and lakukan?


graeme143846

Coba lakukan ini..... is more correct


araj04_plyglt

Can mengkerja be used here?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.