"Benarkah?"

Translation:Really?

March 11, 2019

14 Comments


Lisa-Lisa-Lisa

if benar means correct and kah means it is wouldn't this translate to is it correct?


LukasOster1

kah is indicating a question "Right?" so you you could also say "Is that right?"


AbdullahAAK

Benarkah = Betulkah?


JJMuskitta

banar is true betul is good


FadhilaMukarrama

Really? = sungguh? Or in informal way we normally say "beneran?" It's the same as "benarkah?"

Serious? = serius? Seriusan?


anph89

Is "Right?" ok?


Chuck919019

Benarka vs Benarkah is wrong? Really ??


AVAX3M

"Benarka" is incorrect. "Benarkah" is the correct one.


Pedro819456

Why is "Truly?" not accepted?


lim832694

it's more synonymous to "very" rather than "right/true" in this context.

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.