"Benarkah?"

Translation:Really?

March 11, 2019

12 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Lisa-Lisa-Lisa

if benar means correct and kah means it is wouldn't this translate to is it correct?


osti7d

kah is indicating a question "Right?" so you you could also say "Is that right?"


AbdullahAAK

Benarkah = Betulkah?


JJMuskitta

banar is true betul is good


FadhilaMukarrama

Really? = sungguh? Or in informal way we normally say "beneran?" It's the same as "benarkah?"

Serious? = serius? Seriusan?


Pedro819456

Why is "Truly?" not accepted?


lim832694

it's more synonymous to "very" rather than "right/true" in this context.


anph89

Is "Right?" ok?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.