1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: High Valyrian
  4. >
  5. "Which guests are sleeping?"

"Which guests are sleeping?"

Translation:Spari zentyssy ēdrusi?

March 12, 2019

3 Comments


Amadeo472845

So maybe someone could verify that : I use spare/sparior for unspecified animate objects I use skore/skorior for unspecified inanimate objects I use sparos for specific animate objects AND I use skoros for specific inanimate objects


purplepurpur

Why would "sparyz" be wrong? Spare/skore are considered adjectives, are they not?


RossWakefi

It's a class II adjective, so the nominative plural lunar/solar form ends in -i

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.