"Which guests are sleeping?"

Translation:Spari zentyssy ēdrusi?

March 12, 2019

3 Comments


AnoNymous639063

Why would "sparyz" be wrong? Spare/skore are considered adjectives, are they not?

March 12, 2019

RossWakefi

It's a class II adjective, so the nominative plural lunar/solar form ends in -i

March 12, 2019

Amadeo472845

So maybe someone could verify that : I use spare/sparior for unspecified animate objects I use skore/skorior for unspecified inanimate objects I use sparos for specific animate objects AND I use skoros for specific inanimate objects

June 13, 2019
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.