"The disease is already very severe."

Translation:Penyakitnya sudah sangat parah.

March 12, 2019

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


PurplePenguinSan

Why penyakit is not accepted?


Aleksandro_RU

Why should "sangat" be before the adjective, but "sekali" should be after?


BughasFan

Because if u say sekali in front of a word for ex "sekali enak" it means "good for once" sekali in Indo can be translated to 1x

If u say enak sekali the meaning is "very delicious"


IlseDens

Why is "penyakit sudah parah sekali" wrong?


IlseDens

Why is "penyakit sudah parah sekali" wrong?


IlseDens

Why is "penyakit sudah parah sekali

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.