"मेरा भाई तैर रहा है ।"

Translation:My brother is swimming.

March 13, 2019

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


CaitlynKaithwas

तैर is not a gerund it means "swim" its the root form of the verb to swim.


krishnapri987971

What is the meaning of तैर


Sarah_130408

It also means to float . But it stated me wrong when I typed float. I am a native Hindi speaker


ph.P9PUa2

What are swimind


VivekAnand766

It is mean by swimming


syedbari

My brother is swimming

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.