"Where do you come from?"

Translation:Unatoka wapi?

March 15, 2019

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


DJdMbP

Unatoka wapi Unaenda wapi Unatoka wapi Cotton Eye Joe


jiaminglimjm

why not "unakuja wapi"?


GaryAitken

What is the difference between "unatoka wapi" and "unatoka gapi"? When does one use wapi and when does one use gapi?


machieng

'Ngapi' means 'how many'. 'Gapi' is not a Swahili word


JuliWhispers

Is "Mnatoka wapi" the correct plural translation? The answer was marked as a typo.

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.