"I drink hot coffee."

Translation:Saya minum kopi panas.

March 15, 2019

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


lpgreen

I am wondering when you should use Aka or Saya - are they interchangeable?


CatyMalo

Saya is formal and aku is more familiar


Eddie_OB

Es teh, adjective first, ..... Kopi panas...... Doesn't make sense


jbdY5a

when do you use Aku and when Saya


BOYMUH

Saya meminum kopi panas.


Eddie_OB

Es teh, adjective first,.... Kopi panas, adjective second .. Doesn't make sense

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.