"Anak-anak dibentuk oleh keluarga mereka."

Translation:Children are shaped by their family.

March 17, 2019

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


dkfour

Frequently you hear the word "molded" instead of "shaped" in this context (at least in America) and should also be accepted.


donny309620

Not literally of course. That's why it would be really, really helpful and more meaningful if some context is providded. For example, "The children's attitude (toward school) is shaped by their family".


octavzlatior

Were you confused by the meaning?


PutraHanna

Sounds like wise words

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.