"Dia beli bir dan anggur."

Translation:She buys beers and grapes.

March 18, 2019

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


RickMcBrid2

Not beer and wine?


WayangOrang

anggur = grapes, wine


dkfour

Beer is generally the plural of beer except in a few specific cases


doubletops1

This surely means wine


MissPondihehe

since when is this sentence a command?


WayangOrang

It's not a command.

'me-' prefix is often dropped (especially in everyday speech).

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.