"This one is my house."

Translation:Kesy ñuhon lenton issa.

March 19, 2019

4 Comments
This discussion is locked.


LikeTheDog

I am confused xD In the demonstrative tip/note it says that bisy/kesy don't change to gender. But, sometimes it seems that bisy/kesy change according to gender anyway and sometimes they don't. I feel I have missed something here, help me please ^^


xPsGoDWh

Kesy/bisy (this [one]) don't change according to gender, but there's also kesa/bisa (this [noun]) which do.


LikeTheDog

Kirimvose. It helped a lot :)


ArchNiki1

Is keson legit?

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.