"Jiōrna! Daor."

Translation:Welcome! No.

March 19, 2019

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


[deactivated user]

    Wot... Am I not welcome or do these two have a time where thhey are used together


Jakob441034

    I am not understanding this one. So far I've been thinking High Valyrian has a germanic sentence scheme but "welcome no" makes no sense. If I had to guess it would mean not welcome but honesty your guess is as good as mine


Girv98

    They're two different sentences


dyaantje

    What if its just " Can i use your bathroom?" "Welcome! No!"


BriannaBananaPie

    This pairing is confusing


Silas76853

    I dont suggest that they have a meaning together.... just because of the "!" It seems to me like to separate sentences

    Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.