1. Fórum
  2. >
  3. Tópico: English
  4. >
  5. "These bags of potatoes weigh…

"These bags of potatoes weigh five kilos."

Tradução:Estes sacos de batatas pesam cinco quilos.

March 19, 2019

7 Comentários


VALKIRIABO1

Why should I right: These bags of potatoes WEIGH five kilos and then A large bag of rice WEIGHS twenty five kilos. Why one is plural and the other no?


AnnaPizza1

The first one is plural, the second one is singular


Juceliafgg

Por que não posso dizer "Estas bolsas de batatas pesam cinco quilos"? Bags se traduz como bolsas também


Henoquevale

Qual a diferença ser sacas ou sacos....


DafnyLimaC

it's the same thing

Aprenda inglês em apenas 5 minutos por dia. De graça.