Duolingo ist die weltweit beliebteste Methode, Sprachen zu lernen. Und es kommt noch besser: Duolingo ist 100% kostenlos!

"Was schließt er an?"

Übersetzung:Qu'est-ce qu'il branche ?

Vor 4 Jahren

6 Kommentare


Homunkulus1
Homunkulus1

Warum sagt man "que branche-t-il", aber "quoi branche-t-il" geht nicht. Kann mir das wer mit que und quoi erklären?

Vor 4 Jahren

Marillanne
Marillanne

-> Das Fragewort am Anfang eines Satzes ist "que".

Que fais-tu ?

Qu' (=que) est-ce que tu fais ?

-> "Quoi" kannst du am Ende benutzen.

Tu fais quoi ?

Vor 3 Jahren

Maliz44
Maliz44

"il branche quoi " kann man sagen

Vor 4 Jahren

dalbert77
dalbert77Plus

I still don't understant what "qu'est que ce qu' " means, it seems like it's saying "was ist was das was" which makes no sense to me. Can anyone break it down for me please? Thanks

Vor 3 Jahren

Marillanne
Marillanne

Don't try to translate it literally, take it more like a set phrase. It's just a way to construct a question, it's doesn't really mean anything.

It's an easy way to build a question, because: you take a normal sentence like "Tu vas au cinéma." and you put "est-ce que" at the beginning to make it a question "Est-ce que tu vas au cinéma ?" (you don't have to change the order of the words).

Vor 3 Jahren

Matthias56352

Warum geht "Qu'il branche?" nicht? Intonationsfrage?

Vor 2 Jahren