डुओलिंगो दुनिया में भाषा सीखने के लिए सबसे लोकप्रिय तरीका है। सभी के सर्वश्रेष्ठ, यह 100% नि: शुल्क है!

"वह पानी पीती है।"

अनुवाद:She drinks water.

4 साल पहले

23 टिप्पणियाँ


naimuddin

She drinks water

2 साल पहले

ShaikhShoa4

Wah pani piti h

8 महीने पहले

mayamishra1

Thanks

2 साल पहले

Ramvishwak9

Ok

7 महीने पहले

Erven.R

Why is he not accepted?

4 साल पहले

LeMaitre
LeMaitre

In Hindi, even though the word for 'he' and 'she' is the same, the verb changes according to the gender. For the masculine gender, the verbs generally ends with ' ा '. For the feminine gender, the verb generally ends with ' ी '. That is the main key in understanding the gender in Hindi. If the above sentence was 'He drinks water', it would have been 'वह पानी पीता है।' Since the verb is 'पीती', we know it is 'she'.

Here are a few more examples:

  • वह खाता है - He eats
  • वह खाती है - She eats
  • वह सोता है - He sleeps
  • वह सोती है - She sleeps
  • वह बोलता है - He speaks
  • वह बोलती है - She speaks

You can refer to this link for more information.

4 साल पहले

Erven.R

Oh! Now I know! धन्यवाद!

4 साल पहले

Manojkumar922845

No

3 साल पहले

BinaSolank

No

2 साल पहले

scbca007

Drink or Drinks

2 साल पहले

Meharsingh2

Thanks

2 साल पहले

meera739114

Thanks

2 साल पहले

noshadahma

Sahi jabab to do

2 साल पहले

KhubebFara1

She drinks water

2 साल पहले

mynameisra797684

...

1 साल पहले

Vaishalidh12

She girl & he boy

7 महीने पहले

sundramkum

No

2 साल पहले

ashamehra

No

2 साल पहले

khan838164

Nafis .please help the verb

1 साल पहले

VinodManjh

drink or drinks diffrent

1 साल पहले

SameenaKha4

No

1 साल पहले

SameenaKha4

,,

1 साल पहले

Yogiraj960939

She drinks water

7 महीने पहले