"Zokla gerpī ipradas?"

Translation:Does the wolf eat fruit?

March 20, 2019

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


keltic07

Sorry of this was already explained, but was the verb changed to make the sentence to a question?


ThinkOfThe

no it didn't change. You just write the normal sentence in it usual form and put a questionmark at the end.


AllesLerner

Zokla gerpe ipradas?


ThinkOfThe

It has to be 'gerpii' because 'fruit' is meant as plural here. If it was singular it had to say 'one piece of fruit' or something like that.

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.