多邻国是全球最受欢迎的语言学习网站, 100% 免费哦!

"她给他们读一本书。"

翻译:She reads them a book.

4 年前

37 条评论


nikikaty

she gives a book to them to read. AM I WRONG?

4 年前

walgen
walgen

sorry, but this isn't right. 这里的 "给" 不是说把东西给别人, 所以在这里不可以用 give。这里的给应该翻译为 for。she reads a book FOR them. 也可以省略, 如 she reads them a book. 有时候可以用 "给" 表示为了某人做某事。如 she gives her dog a bath。不过一般 give 只可以表示把东西给别人的那个意思。

2 年前

FrancBobis

Looks correct. BUT some words are wrong. She gives a book for them to read. :)

2014.08.16

4 年前

Laing9212

This understanding is correct.

3 年前

Laing9212

Here is to point to, the woman is reading aloud, so you are wrong

3 年前

S.Chx
S.Chx

she gives a book to them to read > 她给他们一本书读

4 年前

roamscapes

"She gives a book to them to read" 可翻译成 "她让他们读一本书". 这的“给他们”=“为他们”

4 年前

renyu0130

She give them a book to read. is better(?

3 年前

2JWR1

不对,你这句意思是:她给了一本书给他们去读。

2 年前

showyoutang

Hi, it's just a discussion about "to/for". I don't understand why I can't say "she reads a book for them". Dose anyone can help/explain? Thanks.

4 年前

FrancBobis

She reads a book to them. Google translate is wrong, only 50% correct.

4 年前

Eric.lexy

"she reads a book for them" is right

3 年前

walgen
walgen

this is correct. "she reads a book to them" and "she reads them a book" are also correct.

2 年前

Laing9212

If she had read their books are:“She read their books.” Here's “their”is Possessive pronoun

3 年前

walgen
walgen

she gives them a book to read 跟 she reads a book for them 的意思不同。第一句话是说她把一本书送给他们。她的动作是给予, 他们的动作是阅读。第二句话是说她读一本书给他们听。她的动作是阅读, 他们的动作是听。

2 年前

yCNU

不理解翻译

3 年前

a3384863

感觉不懂呀

2 年前

Katja74656

她向(to)他们读一本书。她为(for)他们读一本书。

4 年前

AdaYeh

不懂

3 年前

masker574

为什么不能用they

3 年前

yoluko

朋友,she和they都是主格,一個是單數主格一個是複数主格,兩個在一起不是很奇怪?

3 年前

niannian127

She gives a book for them to read. 不习惯答案的表达方式。

3 年前

yoluko

不能站在中文的角度去翻譯英文。我是初學者,但是我能夠理解主題是對的,因為這一章我們是学人稱代名詞而不是学翻譯句子。

3 年前

lihuangxia

I don't know.

2 年前

Isa20130103

maybe She read a book yesterday!!

4 年前

LaTenshi

她"為"他們讀一本書 還是她"給"他們一本書去讀? I got confused

2 年前

tbif08112005

she reads them a book 這個意思不是她讀他們的書嗎???

1 年前

ShengWD
ShengWD

這裡翻譯怪怪的

10 个月前

wXKZ6

She gave them a book reading. 錯了?

7 个月前

zc8736

she reads them a book

4 年前

renyu0130

She give them a book to read.

3 年前

afra_lv

she reads a book for them.

3 年前

C_ys
C_ys

She reads them a book. 翻译成中文: 她读他们一本书。

2 年前

SmallOnion1

........

1 年前

zhongwei2

She reads them a book. 是不是她为他们读的意思?

1 年前

C_ys
C_ys

She give them reads a book, 错在哪里?

2 年前