"她给他们读一本书。"

翻译:She reads them a book.

May 26, 2014

23 条评论


nikikaty

she gives a book to them to read. AM I WRONG?

August 5, 2014

walgen

sorry, but this isn't right. 这里的 "给" 不是说把东西给别人, 所以在这里不可以用 give。这里的给应该翻译为 for。she reads a book FOR them. 也可以省略, 如 she reads them a book. 有时候可以用 "给" 表示为了某人做某事。如 she gives her dog a bath。不过一般 give 只可以表示把东西给别人的那个意思。

December 11, 2015

FrancBobis

Looks correct. BUT some words are wrong. She gives a book for them to read. :)

2014.08.16

August 16, 2014

Laing9212

Here is to point to, the woman is reading aloud, so you are wrong

February 13, 2015

S.Chx

she gives a book to them to read > 她给他们一本书读

September 5, 2014

showyoutang

Hi, it's just a discussion about "to/for". I don't understand why I can't say "she reads a book for them". Dose anyone can help/explain? Thanks.

May 26, 2014

FrancBobis

She reads a book to them. Google translate is wrong, only 50% correct.

July 28, 2014

Eric.lexy

"she reads a book for them" is right

May 12, 2015

walgen

she gives them a book to read 跟 she reads a book for them 的意思不同。第一句话是说她把一本书送给他们。她的动作是给予, 他们的动作是阅读。第二句话是说她读一本书给他们听。她的动作是阅读, 他们的动作是听。

December 11, 2015

yCNU

不理解翻译

April 15, 2015

a3384863

感觉不懂呀

May 12, 2016

Katja74656

她向(to)他们读一本书。她为(for)他们读一本书。

July 25, 2014

AdaYeh

不懂

October 12, 2014

masker574

为什么不能用they

December 10, 2014

yoluko

朋友,she和they都是主格,一個是單數主格一個是複数主格,兩個在一起不是很奇怪?

January 18, 2015

niannian127

She gives a book for them to read. 不习惯答案的表达方式。

January 9, 2015

yoluko

不能站在中文的角度去翻譯英文。我是初學者,但是我能夠理解主題是對的,因為這一章我們是学人稱代名詞而不是学翻譯句子。

January 18, 2015

lihuangxia

I don't know.

May 13, 2016

Isa20130103

maybe She read a book yesterday!!

September 20, 2014

LaTenshi

她"為"他們讀一本書 還是她"給"他們一本書去讀? I got confused

May 12, 2016

tbif08112005

she reads them a book 這個意思不是她讀他們的書嗎???

June 19, 2017

ShengWD

這裡翻譯怪怪的

November 6, 2017

wXKZ6

She gave them a book reading. 錯了?

February 10, 2018
每天 5 分钟就能学英语了!且完全免费!