"They do not like us looking through their photographs."

Translation:Mereka tidak suka kami melihat-lihat foto-foto mereka.

March 22, 2019

3 Comments


aoisynchro

Why must 'looking through' translate to melihat-lihat and not just melihat? I suggest not breaking up words like that if you want to use 'kata ganda' as answer options, it is very confusing to learners.

March 22, 2019

WayangOrang

melihat = to see

March 24, 2019

joeldipops

melihat just means your looking at a photo. melihat-melihat means you're going rifling through the album looking at whatever catches your eye.

March 29, 2019
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.