"These people will not study together."

Translation:ये लोग साथ में नहीं पढ़ेंगे।

March 22, 2019

11 Comments
This discussion is locked.


oakleydr

My answer was accepted without the में.


Mdextraze

I chose sath sath mein and it was accepted.


kooprad

I would like to know the subtle differences between "together": एक साथ साथ-साथ साथ में


Viv1891

Although both mean together, EK SAATH is used when objects/ items of different types are being referred to, while SAATH-SAATH is used when similar items are referred to.


shrikrishna1

एक साथ is not accepted


MarissaMKB

Seems like the feminine should work since the "people" could just as well be all female

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.