"È così ovunque."

Translation:It is like this everywhere.

April 10, 2013

6 Comments


cvolgenau

Cosi means so. Correct? Wouldn't "it is so everywhere" also be an acceptable translation?

April 10, 2013

temporalthings

"It is so everywhere" sounds rather formal, but yeah, it does mean the same thing.

April 17, 2013

Val361271

I translated this as 'He is so anywhere' (which didn't make any sense to me I hasten to add) and was marked as correct!!

July 17, 2018

Paula749495

Can this also be translated as :- " It is like that anywhere". ??

October 10, 2018

dperseo

it refers to global problems. right?

September 22, 2014

ddonald77

Not necessarily problems, just conditions.

October 31, 2014
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.