1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "The writing process of this …

"The writing process of this book damages my eyes."

Translation:Penulisan buku ini merusak mata saya.

March 24, 2019

5 Comments


gab850534

Mata is pronounced wrongly


WayangOrang

hahaha...yes, you're right.
the robot voice has issues...


Ali107784

I'm not sure why mata mata is not accepted?


Mary74889

"Mata-mata" means "spy" (as in a secret agent) and is an exception to the pattern of forming plurals by repeating a word twice.


JosieGraba

Mata mata ia wrong?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.