1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "These people are eating salt…

"These people are eating salt."

Translation:ये लोग नमक खा रहे हैं।

March 25, 2019

8 Comments


Azeem632061

Namak pronouce different as dnamak


michaelsnook

Yep, it's definitely pronounced like "ड़मक" or something like that. I handed the headphones to my (native Hindi speaking) partner and she confirms this is totally wrong!


vkilohani

Came here to say just this :D


E2.m2c4.p2c2

Sounds like lamak to me.


shreya97r

Namak pronunciation is so weird


Yagnyushka

Why on earth are people eating salt


vijrana

Why does she pronounce salt as 'ramak' ?


Ertugrul915090

I will write answer but they show false

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.