"These people are eating salt."

Translation:ये लोग नमक खा रहे हैं।

March 25, 2019

11 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Azeem022

Namak pronouce different as dnamak


michaelsnook

Yep, it's definitely pronounced like "ड़मक" or something like that. I handed the headphones to my (native Hindi speaking) partner and she confirms this is totally wrong!


vkilohani

Came here to say just this :D


E2.m2c4.p2c2

Sounds like lamak to me.


Yagnyushka

Why on earth are people eating salt


shreya97r

Namak pronunciation is so weird


Avalokiteshvara4

It's very disturbing when you imagine people eating powdered salt to tablespoons. -_-


Its_Ayesha_11

As a native hindi speaker the word namak is pronounced as namak not ramak or dhamak


imma_potato123

As a kiddo i used to stuff my mouth with spoonful of sugar and munched over it but bruh! Eating salt like that nope! Bad idea


vijrana

Why does she pronounce salt as 'ramak' ?


KritiImagi

वे लोग नमक खा रहे हैं

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.