"Eu navego."

Translation:I sail.

April 10, 2013

12 Comments


ZuMako8_Momo

Não é verdade que isto deve ser pronunciado navégo, e não navêgo?


carolinawerlang

É verdade! A pronúncia correta é "navégo".


ZuMako8_Momo

Muito obrigado! :D


KemotS

Is there any difference between "navegar" and " velejar" ?

Do I understand correctly that "velejar" is more accurate here as "navegar" means more "navigate", "browse" rather than sail?

"A vela" means "sail" so I assume velejar is "to sail".


Paulenrique
  • navegar = velejar = to sail
  • navegar = to navigate, to browse

vinidcali

A pronúncia nesta está muito ruim. Na velocidade normal ela fala "navigo" e na lenta "navêgo" =(


ZuMako8_Momo

Ai, senhores!! Estamos mesmo mal.... :,(


ricky_clarkson

Anything wrong with "I navigate"?


VestaG

Nope - and bon voyage! ; )

Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.