"Because I like that cat."

Translation:Karena saya suka kucing itu.

March 27, 2019

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


TalNala

is there any difference between karena and sebab?


duolingotfek

'Karena' and 'sebab' has the same meaning. 'Karena' is more commonly used.


deeeeeeeej

why is begitu wrong?


minisciencedude

Whats the difference between aku and saya


YesseMimi

You = kamu, Saya = I or Me.


Archie135birgir

Zoophiles detected, i should decapitate them to save animals.

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.