"तेरी बेटियाँ अमेरिका में रहती हैं।"

Translation:Your daughters live in America.

March 27, 2019

35 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Kanwal_Raj

आपकी बेटी अमेरिका में रहती है।:- Your daughter lives in America.

तेरी। :- the way of speaking is so rude.. ..

आपकी :- shows politeness


ARUNNITHIS1

Why not " तेरे"?


omnomunicornx3

Two girls are still girls thats why teri even though they are more than one


GoodMeetsEvil

तेरे is for sons and तेरी is for daughters


ph.xdBcbD

Your daughter live in America


ph.xdBcbD

Your daughter live in America


ph.K3Yd00

I am Disha you are not teacher


ph.8i6kRu

Why not "rehte hain"?


ske2e0

Aapki or tumhari


JoseCMichael

what is the difference between lives in and live in


Zerenei

Lives is used for singular subjects (He lives, she lives) and live is used for plural subjects (We live, they live) as well as I and You (I live, you live.)


Ismailbud

Lives in for singular and live in for plural


Akshara646

Its sooooooo easy Then why comment..


ph.DMq0JW

Chhand free fire


ph.F6wkmR

Where are you doing duolingo


ph.xdBcbD

Your daughters live in america


ph.hy86PW

Kyu mere ni ho sakta hai


ph.hy86PW

Kyu mere ni ho sakta hai .


M.Ashley21

Barbra wouldn't stop bragging about her child who lives in america


ph.pMWm7e

Your daughter live in america


ph.a5li9V

Your daughter lives in America. Is it not correct

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.