"The birds see the woman."

Translation:Hontesse ābre urnesi.

March 27, 2019

4 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Jim728298

Before submitting my answer I hovered over each word to check if my answer was correct. The options for bird had honti and hontesse. I chose honti but it said hontesse was the correct option. What makes hontesse correct and honti wrong then? This same thing happened with knight having azanti and azantyssy. Is it because azanti and honti cannot be the start of the statement and hontesse and azantyssy are the proper way to start it?


Ccf-Uk_2019

I think azanti and honti are accusative


ArchNiki1

its annoying. i have a typo. even i pick from word bank. it was urnes


kementari024

Why is it abre and not abra?

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.