"The view here is good."

Translation:Pemandangan di sini bagus.

March 28, 2019

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Snoezi

What is the difference between 'baik' and 'bagus'


_adrianpop_

Reminder:

  • The prefix pe- and the affix -an are used to form nouns

  • Pemandangan means view

  • The root is pandang (noun) which means point of view


_adrianpop_

Pemandangan di sini bagus should be accepted.


dcarkner

It's accepted now (summer 2021)


Bev425285

My question also

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.