1. चर्चा
  2. >
  3. विषय: English
  4. >
  5. "The bear eats the mouse."

"The bear eats the mouse."

अनुवाद:भालू चूहे को खाता है।

May 27, 2014

11 टिप्पणियाँ


Erven.R

Why is it "चूहे" instead of "चूहा"?


jitengore

Oblique case (कर्म कारक). The mouse is being acted upon. More details at http://www.learning-hindi.com/post/1116750602/lesson-48-nouns-in-the-oblique-case


Erven.R

Oblique case is like Direct object?


GahendraSi

मैंने कभी भालू को चुहे खाते नही देखा


Rohit488394

Google सर्च कर ले, भालू भी चूहा खाता दिख जाएगा


9033809536

He,she,and,it इन वाक्यो में s लगाना पड़ता है लेकिन अभी इस वाक्य में कहा he, she,it,hai कृपया उत्तर दीजिये


Rohit488394

For single person, we use 's' in sentence. For example: the girl drinks beer; लड़की बियर पीती है. For more than one person, we don't use 's' in sentence. For example: the girls drink beer; लड़कियां बीयर पीती हैं।


Kuldeepver5

भालू चूहा खाता है


SantoshiKh1

Ha ybnnnmhdr rd Xbox jkkugcbkkiiyf nuf chin jji b iook

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।
शुरू करें