"I am in America."

Translation:मैं अमेरिका में हूँ।

March 29, 2019

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


NikhilsCre

That's your problem. -_-


R6mLy

I don't know how "I am from America" differs from "I am in America". Someone mentioned that 'se' indicates belonging so doesn't this mean 'I'm from America' ?


Zerenei

No, मैं अमेरिका में हूँ = I am in America, मैं अमेरिका से हूँ = I am from America.


Rodrigo188394

Is this sentence singular or plural? Please clear this.


V.G.Pranav

Singular, Rodrigo


ShabnamKha269621

Please don't discuss to this topic

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.